-IMAHERB BIOTECH -

1. ALL PRODUCT

» 1. ALL PRODUCT

Cosmetic Moisturizer squalane powder healthcare product material squalane

CATEGORY AND TAGS:
1. ALL PRODUCT, 3. Cosmetic Ingredient ,
enquiry
  • Specifications

 

 

Product name

Squalane

Standard

USP32

Package

1kg/bag

Warranty Period

2 years

Cas No.

111-01-3

Molecular Weight

422.81

Molecular Formula

C30H62

Odor

Characteristic

Function

Main functions are as follows:

1. supply of oxygen (hypoxia)

2.purify blood, improve acidic substances

3. improve the function of internal organs

4.beauty

Applications

Medicine, Health food, Cosmetics

 

What is Squalene?

Squalane (Squalane) is extracted from the deep-sea fish liver squalene obtained by hydrogenation of a high performance hydrocarbon oils, also known as deep-sea fish liver oil. Research found that squalane is a rare high chemical stability, excellent sense of use of animal fat, the skin has a good affinity, it does not cause allergies and irritation, and to accelerate the formulation of the active ingredient to the other skin penetration; and has a low polarity medium spreading, and the pure, colorless, odorless; can inhibit the growth of mold.

Function of Squalene

 

1.Squalene is used in cosmetics as a natural moisturizer.
2.Squalene penetrates the skin quickly, it does not leave a greasy feeling on the skin and blends
well with other oils and vitamins.
3.Squalane is a saturated form of squalene in which the double bonds have been eliminated
by hydrogenation. Because squalane is less susceptible to oxidation than squalene,
4.Squalene is more commonly used in personal care products. Toxicology studies have
determined that in the concentrations used in cosmetics, squalane have low acute toxicity, and
are not significant human skin irritants or sensitizers .

 

Application of  Squalene

 

Squalene is used in cosmetics as a natural moisturizer. It penetrates the skin quickly, does not leave a greasy feeling on the skin and blends well with other oils and vitamins. Squalane is a saturated form of squalene in which the double bonds have been eliminated by hydrogenation. Because squalane is less susceptible to oxidation than squalene, it is more commonly used in personal care products. Toxicology studies have determined that in the concentrations used in cosmetics, both squalene and squalane have low acute toxicity, and are not significant human skin irritants or sensitizers

 

Enquiry Form ( we will get back you as soon as possible )

Name:
*
Email:
*
Message:

Verification:
1 + 3 = ?

Maybe you like also

  • Contact us

    Tel:0086-29-89121514
    Mobile/Whatsapp:0086-18091843361
    Skype:[email protected]
    QQ:295359460
    Web: www.imaherb.com
    Alibaba:Alibaba