-IMAHERB BIOTECH -

1. ALL PRODUCT

» 1. ALL PRODUCT

  • Factory Supply Natural Amla berry Extract Powder/Amla Extract Powder/Amla Powder

    Product Name: Amla Extract Powder
    Latin Name: Phyllanthus emblica L.
    Other Name: fructus phyllanthus
    Part Used: Fruit
    Appearance: Dark brown powder
    Active Ingredient: polyphenol, Gallic acid, ellagic acid, glucogallin, corilagin, phyllemblic acid, emblicol, etc.
    Specification: 4:1 10:1 20:1 Polyphenol 40%
    Test Method: UV

    CATEGORY AND TAGS:
    1. ALL PRODUCT, 5. Fruit & Vegetable Powder , , , , , ,
    enquiry
    • Specifications

    Description

    Product Name: Amla Extract Powder
    Latin Name: Phyllanthus emblica L.
    Other Name: fructus phyllanthus
    Part Used: Fruit
    Appearance: Dark brown powder
    Active Ingredient: polyphenol, Gallic acid, ellagic acid, glucogallin, corilagin, phyllemblic acid, emblicol, etc.
    Specification: 4:1 10:1 20:1 Polyphenol 40%
    Test Method: UV

    Introduction

    Amla, also known as Indian gooseberry, is a tree native to China, India and other tropical areas in Asia. The extract or powder obtained from these potent gooseberries has been primarily used in traditional Indian Ayurvedic medicine. Amla contains a broad spectrum of compounds that have been shown to promote health as well as fight a number of conditions and diseases.

    Benefits

    Amla is the Indian word for the fruit of the gooseberry tree that is native to all parts of India. The fruit is round and greenish yellow when ripe. It has a hard seed inside and the pulp is the edible part. The fresh fruit is somewhat sour, so amla is often used to make a murabba, or a sweetened preserve. Amla is traditionally used in Indian herbal medicine, also called Ayurvedic medicine.

    Use as a Tonic:
    Amla is a very rich source of Vitamin C. According to Ayurvedic Medicines, 100g of amla juice contains as much vitamin C as two fresh oranges. A murabba made from amla is traditionally used as a general health tonic to sharpen the mind and relieve fatigue. Ayurvedic practitioners recommend taking amla murabba each day in the morning for its health benefits.
    Digestive Benefits:
    Amla is also high in fiber. Practictioners of Ayurvedic medicine recommend amla for digestive problems, including gastric disorders such as gastritis. It is also a traditional remedy for constipation when taken regularly, either in powdered form mixed with milk or as a murabba cooked with sugar or honey.
    Mineral Content:
    Amla is rich in several minerals, including chromium, zinc and copper. Ayurvedic medicine considers these minerals essential for the body to function properly. Chromium, in particular, is thought to help manage cholesterol levels in the blood, and it may also lower the risk of heart disease, according to Harvard Health Publications.

     

    Function

    1. Improves eyesight, as it is a strong anti-oxidant;
    2. Strengthens the liver by ridding the body of harmful toxins;
    3. Promotes hair growth and hair pigmentation;
    4. Strengthens hair roots, gives shine, and prevents premature greying of hair;
    5. Improves appetite, increases immunity, balances stomach acids and boosts metabolism.

    Application

    1. Applied in food additives.
    2. Applied in healthcare product.
    3. Applied in pharmaceutical field.

    Amla Fruit Extract 10% Polyphenols,Amazing Benefits Of Amla Or Indian Gooseberry,AMLA BERRY ORGANIC POWDER,Benefits of Amla

    Enquiry Form ( we will get back you as soon as possible )

    Name:
    *
    Email:
    *
    Message:

    Verification:
    4 + 4 = ?

    Maybe you like also

  • Contact us

    Tel:0086-29-89121514
    Mobile/Whatsapp:0086-18091843361
    Skype:[email protected]
    QQ:295359460
    Web: www.imaherb.com
    Alibaba:Alibaba