-IMAHERB BIOTECH -

1. ALL PRODUCT

» 1. ALL PRODUCT

  • GABA, Gamma Aminobutyric Acid, Γ-Aminobutyric Acid, Gamma-Aminobutyric Acid Powder

    Product Name: GABA, Gamma Aminobutyric Acid
    Other Name: γ-aminobutyric Acid, 4-Aminobutyric Acid, Piperidic Acid, Piperidinic acid
    Appearance: White crystalline power
    Specifications: 20%-99%
    Test Method: HPLC CAS#: 56-12-2

    CATEGORY AND TAGS:
    1. ALL PRODUCT , , , , , , , ,
    enquiry
    • Specifications

    GABA (Gamma Aminobutyric Acid) Details

    Product Name: GABA, Gamma Aminobutyric Acid
    Other Name: γ-aminobutyric Acid, 4-Aminobutyric Acid, Piperidic Acid, Piperidinic acid
    Appearance: White crystalline power
    Specifications: 20%-99%
    Test Method: HPLC
    CAS#: 56-12-2
    Molecular Formula & Molecular Weight: C4H9NO2; 103.12
    Solubility: easily soluble in water, soluble in ethanol and ethyl acetate.

    What Is GABA (Gamma Aminobutyric Acid) ?

    GABA is short for Gamma-Aminobutyric acid which is also called as γ-Aminobutyric acid, 4-Aminobutyric acid, piperidic acid and piperidinic acid, GABA is a kind of natural amino acid, which is the chief inhibitory neurotransmitter in the mammalian central nervous system. Gamma aminobutyric acid plays a role in regulating neuronal excitability throughout the nervous system. In human body, GABA is also directly responsible for the regulation of muscle tone. When the level of GABA in the brain decreases below a certain level seizures and other neurological disorders may occur.

    In the human cerebral cortex, hippocampus, thalamus, basal ganglia and cerebellum, gamma-aminobutyric acid plays an important role, and has the functions of the body regulatory. When the human body lack of GABA, it may cause anxiety, restlessness, fatigue, anxiety and other emotions. The general population for a long time in a high-pressure competitive environment and subhealthy people are likely lack of GABA and need to relieve the emotions, such as athletes, office workers, insomniacs, the aged etc.

    Functions And Benefits Of GABA (Gamma Aminobutyric Acid)

    1. GABA powder can improve the metabolism of brain tissue and restore brain function, improve the nerve function
    2. GABA (gamma aminobutyric acid) can reduce neuronal activity, prevent nerve cells overheating.
    3. GABA (gamma-aminobutyric acid) can inhibit the hyperexcitability of central nervous system, has tranquillizing effect on brain, can calm the nervous fundamentally, to achieve the effect of anti-anxiety.
    4. GABA powder improve sleep.
    5. GABA powder can lower blood pressure by adjusting the central nervous system.
    6. Gamma aminobutyric acid powder can improve renal function and liver function.
    7. Gamma-aminobutyric acid promote the metabolism of alcohol.
    8. GABA powder can inhibi fatty liver and obesity.
    9. GABA powder can improve children’s brain development and slow down the brain aging of ageds.
    10. GABA powder has the effect of anti-epileptic.

    Applications Of GABA (Gamma Aminobutyric Acid)

    1. Gamma aminobutyric acid powder can be applied in pharmaceutical as an active ingredient raw material for strengthening brain.
    2. GABA powder can be used in health care products and supplements as raw material.
    3. Gamma aminobutyric acid powder can be used in functional beverage and drinks as additive.
    4. GABA powder can be used in food field as additive, such baked food, sports food and dairy products, etc.
    5. Gamma-aminobutyric acid powder can be used in cosmetic field.

    IMAHERB BIOTECH is one of the professional and credible top quality Ginseng Extract for sale manufacturers, who is dedicated to produce the top quality organic products which is of great benefits to customers. If you want to know how to buy such products, welcome to contact us and we will offer you the best price.

    Enquiry Form ( we will get back you as soon as possible )

    Name:
    *
    Email:
    *
    Message:

    Verification:
    2 + 9 = ?

    Maybe you like also

  • Contact us

    Tel:0086-29-89121514
    Mobile/Whatsapp:0086-18091843361
    Skype:[email protected]
    QQ:295359460
    Web: www.imaherb.com
    Alibaba:Alibaba