-IMAHERB BIOTECH -

3. Cosmetic Ingredient

» 3. Cosmetic Ingredient

Cornflower Extract

Prodcut Name: Cornflower Extract
Latin Name: Centaurea Cyanus L.
Specification: 10:1; 20:1
Appearance: Brown powder
Mesh Size: 80 Mesh
Used Part: Flower Grade: Pharmaceutical&Cosmetic Grade

CATEGORY AND TAGS:
3. Cosmetic Ingredient , , , , ,
enquiry
  • Specifications

Cornflower Extract

Cornflower Flower Extract (Centaurea Cyanus) – Is chosen for its recognized soothing, softening, and strong anti-inflammatory properties. Extract has astringent properties and excellent for minimizing the appearance of pores. It has cooling and toning properties and for that reason this lovely herb is used to firm skin, diminish fine lines and tone the skin around the eyes.

Prodcut Name: Cornflower Extract

Latin Name: Centaurea Cyanus L.

Specification: 10:1; 20:1

Appearance: Brown powder

Mesh Size: 80 Mesh

Used Part: Flower

Grade: Pharmaceutical&Cosmetic Grade

Brand Name: LS-Herb

     Cornflower Extract’s Analysis Sheet      

Cornflower Extract COA.png

 

  Functions of Cornflower Extract     

1. Maintaining the blood vessels healthy and normal blood pressure;

2. Reducing the adhesion of blood platelets and maintaining healthy blood flow;

3. Flavanols can also serve as an antioxidants to maintain a healthy heart;

4. Flavanone is also a natural lipase inhibitor.

5.Inhibite decomposition fat for absorption of lipase

6. Burning fat action to stimulate the body burning fat cells.

IMAHERB BIOTECH are mainly engaged in the production and sales of natural plant extract, natural PIgment, and organic super food which is mainly used in health products, cosmetics, chemicals, food additives and pharmaceuticals.

Enquiry Form ( we will get back you as soon as possible )

Name:
*
Email:
*
Message:

Verification:
4 + 6 = ?

Maybe you like also

  • Contact us

    Tel:0086-29-89121514
    Mobile/Whatsapp:0086-18091843361
    Skype:[email protected]
    QQ:295359460
    Web: www.imaherb.com
    Alibaba:Alibaba