-IMAHERB BIOTECH -

1. ALL PRODUCT

» 1. ALL PRODUCT

100% Natural Plant Extract Cabbage Powder

Product Name: Cabbage Powder
Other names: Brassica campestris pekinensis,Brassica pekinensis
Latin Name: Brassica rapa pekinensis
Appearance: White Powder
Usages: Food Supplement & Beverage

CATEGORY AND TAGS:
1. ALL PRODUCT, 5. Fruit & Vegetable Powder
enquiry
  • Specifications

100% Natural Plant Extract Cabbage Powder

Cabbage likes the cool climate, the average temperature is 18-20°C and it grows best under sunny conditions. -2~-3°C can safely winterize. The temperature above 25°C is debilitating and susceptible to viral disease, and only a few of the more resistant varieties can be cultivated in summer. The germinating seeds and chloroplasts of Chinese cabbages were below the temperature of 15°C, and they completed the vernalization after a certain number of days. The seedlings began flower bud differentiation, and the leaf differentiation stopped. It twitches and blossoms under long daylight and high temperature conditions. However, there are significant differences in the requirements of long-day sunshine for different breeds.

Introduction

Product Name: Cabbage Powder
Other names: Brassica campestris pekinensis,Brassica pekinensis
Latin Name: Brassica rapa pekinensis
Appearance: White Powder
Usages: Food Supplement & Beverage

Description

Cabbage is rich in nutrients, in addition to sugar, fat, protein, crude fiber, calcium, phosphorus, iron, carotene, vitamin B1, vitamin B2, is still rich in vitamins, vitamin C, vitamin B2 content than apples, pears It is 5 times higher and 4 times higher respectively; trace element zinc is higher than meat, and contains molybdenum that can inhibit the absorption of nitrite amine. Vitamin C, which can increase the body’s resistance to infection, is used for the prevention and treatment of scurvy, gum bleeding, and various acute and chronic infectious diseases. The cellulose contained in cabbage can enhance gastrointestinal motility, reduce the retention time of feces in the body, help digestion and excretion, thereby reducing the burden on the liver and kidney and preventing the occurrence of multiple stomach diseases.

The pectin contained in cabbage can help the body eliminate excess cholesterol. More important cabbage also contains trace amounts of molybdenum, which can inhibit the formation and absorption of nitrite amines in the human body and play a certain anti-cancer effect. In addition, the cabbage itself contains very little heat and does not cause heat storage. Cabbage contains very little sodium and does not allow the body to save excess water, which can reduce the burden on the heart. Elderly people and obese people can eat more cabbage can lose weight.

Cabbage is rich in water content, up to 95%. Dry weather in winter, eat more cabbage, can play a good role in Ziyin Runzao, skin care and beauty. Chinese cabbage is rich in vitamins. Eating Chinese cabbage can play an anti-oxidant and anti-aging effect. Cabbage is also rich in calcium, zinc, selenium and other minerals. Its dietary fiber is also very rich, eat can play a role in laxative, promote detoxification, have a good effect on the prevention of colorectal cancer.

Enquiry Form ( we will get back you as soon as possible )

Name:
*
Email:
*
Message:

Verification:
3 + 8 = ?

Maybe you like also

  • Contact us

    Tel:0086-29-89121514
    Mobile/Whatsapp:0086-18091843361
    Skype:[email protected]
    QQ:295359460
    Web: www.imaherb.com
    Alibaba:Alibaba