-IMAHERB BIOTECH -

1. ALL PRODUCT

» 1. ALL PRODUCT

  • Shilajit Extract powder,Shilajit Extract,Water Soluble Shilajit Extract,Shilajit powder

    Product Name:Shilajit Extract
    Botanical Name:Asphaltum
    Common Name:Shilajit, Mineral Pitch, Asphlat
    Source:Stone
    Description:Brown colored powder having characteristic odor and taste
    Specification:10:1 water extract
                         Fluvic acid 20%30%40%50% 60%
    Indentification:Positive for fluvic acid
    Loss on drying:NMT 5%
    Heavy Metals:NMT 10 ppm

    CATEGORY AND TAGS:
    1. ALL PRODUCT, 7. Botanical Extract, Plant Extract , , ,
    enquiry
    • Specifications

    Product Name:Shilajit Extract

    Botanical Name:Asphaltum

    Common Name:Shilajit, Mineral Pitch, Asphlat

    Source:Stone

    Description:Brown colored powder having characteristic odor and taste

    Specification:10:1 water extract
                         Fluvic acid 20%30%40%50% 60%

    Indentification:Positive for fluvic acid

    Loss on drying:NMT 5%

    Heavy Metals:NMT 10 ppm

    Shilajit, a rare exude used in Ayurvedic medicine, is known traditionally as “The Destroyer of Weakness, the Conqueror of Mountains” and it has earned the reputation today as “Indian Viagra.” This modern moniker informs about the use of Shilajit as a male sexual tonic, but ultimately does a disservice against Shilajit because its effects are so far beyond just being the ‘Indian Viagra.”


     

    Function:Shilajit extract 

    • Shilajit is used to treat diabetes and various urinary problems.
    • Shilajit also works as a stimulant for immune system.
    • It is known for its beneficial effects on the kidneys, urinary system and reproductive organs.
    • Shilajit is regarded as an anecdote for anxiety and stress.
    • Its regular intake endorses the movement of various minerals like calcium, phosphorus and magnesium into the bones and tissues naturally.
    • Shilajit boots protein and nucleic acid metabolism in the body that acts as a catalyst for the energy proving reactions.
    • Shilajit is a reputed rasayana believed to reverse the process of ageing and prolong life in regional folk medicine.
    • Shilajit is beneficial in the treatment of hypothyroidism also as it controls the activity of thyroid gland.
    • Shilajit is regarded best to treat various conditions ranging from ulcers and asthma, to diabetes and rheumatism.
    • Shilajit provides iron to the body also which is necessary for the making of red blood cells.
    • Shilajit prevents the release of histamine in the blood that helps in the prevention of various allergies.
    • It has beneficial liver protecting effects, which balances the cholesterol and sugar levels in the body.
    • Shilajit improves the functioning of pancreas, increases the blood circulation and strengthens the digestive system in a natural way.
    • It returns the libido of individuals to the level of teenagers if intake regularly.

    Application:Shilajit extract

    • It cures obesity by burning excess body fat and balances the body metabolism.
    • It is helpful in curing type II diabetes by regulating blood sugar level.
    • It is helpful in arthritis, rheumatism and in joint pains.
    • It is helpful in genito-urinary diseases.
    • It acts as internal antiseptic, stimulant and used as aphrodisiac.

    Enquiry Form ( we will get back you as soon as possible )

    Name:
    *
    Email:
    *
    Message:

    Verification:
    3 + 6 = ?

    Maybe you like also

  • Contact us

    Tel:0086-29-89121514
    Mobile/Whatsapp:0086-18091843361
    Skype:[email protected]
    QQ:295359460
    Web: www.imaherb.com
    Alibaba:Alibaba