-IMAHERB BIOTECH -

1. ALL PRODUCT

» 1. ALL PRODUCT

Imaherb 100% Natural Spanish Valerian Flower Extract 10:1 Powder Valeric Acid

CATEGORY AND TAGS:
1. ALL PRODUCT, 7. Botanical Extract, 8. Nutritional Supplements, Blog, News, Plant Extract, Standardized extracts , , , , , ,

Product name: Valerian root extract
Latin names: Allium sativum L.
Other names: Valerian extract;Valeriana officinalis
Specification: valeric acid 0.8%;10:1
Test of method:HPLC;TLC
Appearance: Brown fine powder
Used the material: Valeriana root
Packing:Can be customized

enquiry
  • Product Description
此图像的alt属性为空;文件名为IMAHERB1.png

Product information

IMAHERB 100% Natural Spanish Valerian Flower Extract 10:1 Powder Valeric Acid

Valerian root extract works like a sedative helping you to relax, and to sleep deeply and restfully, reducing night awakenings as well as increasing dream recall the next day;

It is also sometimes used for relief from anxiety and stress. It has also been found to be useful for cramping, dysmenorrhea,rheumatic pains, epilepsy, and nerve-related high blood pressure

Product Name IMAHERB 100% Natural Spanish Valerian Flower Extract 10:1 Powder Valeric Acid
Appearance: Brown powder
Purity 10:1;valeric acid 0.8%
Ingredients HPLC,TLC
Latin names Allium sativum L.
Shipping Details DHL /FEDEX/EMS/by sea or by air
Application Sweetener
Samples We can send you free samples 10G-20g for you test.
Delivery Detail Immediately
Contact [email protected]/[email protected]/+8618700474175
The OEM service imaherb can supply the oem bag and oem bottle.

Display

Function of  Valerian Root Extract Powder

1. Valerian is most commonly used for sleep disorders, especially the inability to sleep (insomnia). It is frequently combined with hops, lemon balm, or other herbs that also cause drowsiness.
2.Valerian is also used for conditions connected to anxiety and psychological stress including nervous asthma, hysterical states, excitability, fear of illness (hypochondria), headaches, migraine, and stomach upset.
3. Some people use valerian for depression, mild tremors, epilepsy, attention deficit-hyperactivity disorder (ADHD), and chronic fatigue syndrome (CFS).
4. Valerian is used for muscle and joint pain. Some women use valerian for menstrual cramps and symptoms associated with menopause, including hot flashes and anxiety.

Application of  Valerian Root Extract Powder

1. As raw materials of drugs for anti-bacterial, anti-depressants, anti tumor and sedation, it is widely used in fields of pharmaceutical and health products;
2. As insomnia and other similar symptoms of psychasthenia product raw material, it is widely used in health products industry;
3. As dietary supplements increased therapeutic function, it is widely used in fields of dietary supplement products;
4. As products of sedative and anti-bacterial, they are widely used to add to beauty products in cosmetic industry.

Natural Organic 0.8% Valeric Acid Valerian Root Extract

Test

Hot selling

2000 Times Sweetener Than Sugar Pure Thaumatin Powder

Packing and Shipping

FAQ 

Imaherb 100% Natural Spanish Valerian Flower Extract 10:1 Powder Valeric Acid

01. How to contact with us?
Online service:by Trademanager, Skype,Email(Lucky Wang).You can choose your Interested products and send inquiry to us.Call us without any hesitation.                                                                               

 02. How to make order & payment?
PI will send to you, or youcan order via Alibaba Trade assurance.We can accept payment by TT,WESTERN UNION,Escrow,Paypal,L/C

03: Could we can get some sample for testing before our purchasing?
Yes, 20~100g free sample is available, but freight charges will be at customer’s account, and then freight charges will be
returned or deduct from the future order, or the sample can be sent by your express account.

Contact

Lucky Wang
Whatsapp:+8618700474175

Email:[email protected]
Web: www.imaherb.com
TEL:+86-29-89121514

此图像的alt属性为空;文件名为IMAHERB2.png

Enquiry Form (we will get back to you ASAP)

Name:
*
Email:
*
Message:

Verification:
4 + 6 = ?

Maybe you like also

  • Contact us

    Tel:0086-29-89121514
    Mobile/Whatsapp:0086-18091843361
    Skype:[email protected]
    QQ:295359460
    Web: www.imaherb.com
    Alibaba:Alibaba