-IMAHERB BIOTECH -
0086-18091843361 [email protected]
EnglishFrançaisDeutschРусскийEspañol
 Modifier la traduction

1. PRODUIT TOUS

» 1. PRODUIT TOUS

  • Caractéristiques
  • Aristoflex AVC,Aristoflex AVC powder

Aristoflex AVC

Aristoflex® AVC is a pre-neutralized synthetic polymer used as a gelling agent for aqueous systems and as a texturizer and thickener for oil-in-water emulsions. Because it is fast breaking on the skin, it has a unique light, fresh sensory appeal.

Caractéristiques Caractéristiques
Appearance color blanc
Appearance form Poudre
pH, 1% in dH2O at 20°C 4.0 - 6.0
Viscosité, 1% in dH2O at 20°C 48000 - 65000 mPa·s
65000 mPa·s Water Content (Karl-Fischer), % ≤ 7.00
Solid Content ≥ 92.0
Pays d'origine Spain

Avantages clés:

  • Good stabilization, thickening properties
  • Non-ethoxylated
  • Fresh and light skin feel
  • Cold-processable
  • Compatible with organic solvents
  • Compatible with silicones

Applications

  • Oil-in-water (O/W) emulsions
  • Clear aqueous gels
  • Emulsifier-free cream gels
  • Ideal for creams, lotions, milks, gels

Formulation Guidelines

  • Aristoflex® AVC is sensitive to electrolytes and is not suitable for use in certain surfactant systems (such as cleansing products) which may contain high levels of salts.
  • Hydrolyzed proteins typically contain salts and their use withAristoflex® AVC may result in loss of viscosity.
  • Use in products intended to have a pH lower than pH 4.0 may lead to acidic cleavage of the polymer on prolonged storage resulting in viscosity loss.
  • CommeAristoflex® AVC is an ammonium salt, pH higher than 9.0 will release ammonia

Please see Technical Tips for Formulating with Aristoflex® AVC (click on MSDS/Tech Data tab above) for more information on working withAristoflex® AVC.

INCI: Ammonium Acryloyldimethyltaurate/VP Copolymer

Shipping Info:  HS# 3906900000

Typical usage levels: 0.5 - 2.0%
Apparence: poudre blanche
Manufacturer: Clariant Corporation
pH as supplied: 4 - 6 dans un 1% Solution
Viscosité: 48000 - 65000 dans un 1% Solution
La stabilité: Stable between pH 4 - pH 9
HLB: Not applicable
Pays d'origine: Spain
Durée de conservation: 3 Années

formulaire ( nous reviendrons dès que possible )

prénom:
*
Email:
*
Message:

Vérification:
4 + 6 = ?

Peut-être que vous aimez aussi

  • Contactez nous

    Tel:0086-29-89121514
    Mobile / WhatsApp:0086-18091843361
    Skype:[email protected]
    QQ:295359460
    toile: www.imaherb.com
    Alibaba:Alibaba