-IMAHERB BIOTECH -

1. ALL PRODUCT

» 1. ALL PRODUCT

IMAHERB Supply 100% High Quality Scopolamine

English name: scopolamine powder
Latin Name: Atropa Belladonna L
Place of origin: China
Specification: 99%
Test Method: HPLC
Product properties: White Powder
CATEGORY AND TAGS:
1. ALL PRODUCT ,
enquiry
  • Specifications

IMAHERB Supply 100% High Quality Scopolamine

  Scopolamine–As a professional herbal extract manufacture in China, we promise to provide High Quality Products  with reasonable price for our honorable customers.

Product Description Of 100% High Quality Scopolamine

English Name: Scopolamine hydrobromide
Latine Name: Datura metel L. 
Synonym: Hyoscine Hydrobromide; scopolamine hydrobromide trihydrate
CAS #: 6533-68-2  
Testing Method: HPLC
Appearance: white powder
Specification: 98%,99
 Introduction Of 100% High Quality Scopolamine

Scopolamine Hydrobromide is pharmceutical material for peripheral anticholinergic drugs which can smooth muscle spasm, ease the gastrointestinal tract, bile duct and urinary tract and inhibit peristalsis. It applies to the stomach, duodenum, colon fiber endoscopic examination as the operative peparation, so it can be used for the treatment of gastrointestinal spasm, biliary Colic, renal colic or gastrointestinal peristalsis, such as hyperthyroidism. 

Function Of 100% High Quality Scopolamine
  1. As a peripheral role stronger anticholinergic activity, blocking M choline receptor;
  2. Playing peripheral role of atropine strong and maintain time is short, the respiratory center a cordial, central role to suppress give priority to;
  3. Restraining glands secretion, remove capillary vessel spasm, improve microcirculation, dilated bronchi, remove smooth muscle convulsion;
  4. With the brain sedative and hypnotic effects, the respiratory center a cordial;
  5. Relieve the convulsion of stomach and the intestine, as well as the angina of kidney and gallbladder;

  6. Cure the gastric and duodenum ulcer;

Application Of 100% High Quality Scopolamine
  1. Applied in pharmaceutical field;
  2. Medicine and health products;
    Devil's Breath Atropa belladonna belladonna extract scopolamine 99% powder
    Devil's Breath Atropa belladonna belladonna extract scopolamine 99% powder

  

100% High Quality Natural Black Walnut Extract

Enquiry Form ( we will get back you as soon as possible )

Name:
*
Email:
*
Message:

Verification:
3 + 7 = ?

Maybe you like also

  • Contact us

    Tel:0086-29-89121514
    Mobile/Whatsapp:0086-18091843361
    Skype:[email protected]
    QQ:295359460
    Web: www.imaherb.com
    Alibaba:Alibaba