-IMAHERB BIOTECH -
0086-18091843361 [email protected]
EnglishFrançaisDeutschРусскийEspañol
 Modifier la traduction

Blog

» Blog

Bon approvisionnement Methylparaben CAS:99-76-3

2019-03-27

Methylparaben est un ester d'acide p-hydroxybenzoïque. Il est une poudre cristalline fine, qui est inodore, insipide et non irritant.
Méthyl p-hydroxybenzoate, également connu sous le nom d'or neper de méthyle ou le benzène de méthyle hydroxyle, poudre cristalline blanche ou cristaux incolores, soluble dans l'alcool, l'éther et de l'acétone, légèrement soluble dans l'eau, le point d'ébullition 270-280 ℃.It is mainly used as antiseptic in organic synthesis, aliments, produits de beauté, medicine and feed.Because of its phenolic hydroxyl structure, its antibacterial performance is stronger than that of benzoic acid and sorbic acid.The mechanism of action is: destroy the cell membrane of microorganism, denaturate the protein inside the cell, and inhibit the activity of respiratory enzyme system and electron transferase system of microorganism cell.

Methylparaben is a type of paraben. Parabens are chemicals that are often used as preservatives to give products a longer shelf life. They’re added to food or cosmetics to prevent the growth of mold and other harmful bacteria. Many products that contain methylparabens also contain one or two other types of parabens in their ingredients.
We formulate our products without synthetic preservatives wherever possible, but sometimes need to use them to ensure customers get an effective and lasting product.Natural preservatives like salt, honey and clay can keep your products fresh for longer. Parabens occur naturally in some fruits such as blueberries and synthetic parabens have been used since the 1920s in food preservation.

Methylparabens are used in a wide variety of cosmetic products. This includes:

  • makeup
  • produits de rasage
  • produits de soins capillaires
  • hydratants
  • some deodorants

It is also used as an antiseptic and bactericide for pharmaceuticals in the pharmaceutical industry. It is also used as an antiseptic additive for organic synthesis and food, spices, film, etc.. The similar products produced by similar production methods, such as ethyl p-hydroxybenzoate (paraben) and propyl p-hydroxybenzoate (paraben), are also disinfectant antiseptics. This product is irritating to the skin.

Peut-être que vous aimez aussi

  • Contactez nous

    Tel:0086-29-89121514
    Mobile / WhatsApp:0086-18091843361
    Skype:[email protected]
    QQ:295359460
    toile: www.imaherb.com
    Alibaba:Alibaba